Privacy Policy Page

Privacy Policy

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Our privacy policy explains how  we use, store and protect any information which can identify you, and which you provide when you use this website or our services.  We may change our privacy policy from time to time, but any updates will be published on this page for our customers to read. We recommend that you check this page occasionally in order to ensure that you are happy with any changes, should there be any.

Personal Information 

We may collect the following personal information:

  • Your name
  • Contact information (including email address).
  • Demographic information (such as postcode, preferences and interests).
  • Other information (for example information relevant to surveys and offers).

How We Use Your Information

We use your information to understand your expectations and requirements, create a satisfying and positive experience, and in the following ways:

  • Internal record keeping
  • Improving products and services
  • Sending promotional emails about products, offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address you have provided.
  • Contacting you for market research purposes, via email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customize our website according to your stated interests.

Security 

We’re committed to ensuring that your information is secure and protected. We have implemented the necessary procedures required to safeguard your information and prevent unauthorised access or disclosure.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file of data that is created on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website or web application.

This website uses cookies to:

  • Remember information about you and your privacy preferences, so you don't have to repeatedly give it to us.
  • Help us understand how our services are being used by analysing how people move around our website. This helps us monitor our site's health and determine how we can improve your experience.
  • Provide functionality that enhances your experience.

We use traffic log cookies, which are analytical cookies that allow us to count page visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site, and tailor it to your needs accordingly. This information is used for statistical purposes only, and once it has fulfilled its purpose it is removed from our system.

Necessary cookies are critical to the running of any website. These cookies include storing your privacy preferences so we don't ask you for them repeatedly. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. Cookies are essential to enable you to use the website effectively and do not hold any personally identifiable information. 

External Links

Occasionally, our website may contain links leading to external websites of interest. Once you have used these links to leave our website, however, it is important to keep in mind that we have no control over external websites. We cannot be liable for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting the external website, because it is not governed by our privacy policy.

Managing Your Personal Information

If you want to control or restrict our website’s collection or usage of your information, then you have the following options.

  • When you fill in a form on the website, select the option which indicates that you do not want your information to be used for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously given us permission to use your information for direct marketing purposes, then you can change this any time by emailing us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. If you have given us your consent, we may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we believe you may find interesting.

You may request details regarding personal information we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. Please send us an email if you would like a copy of this information

If you have reason to believe that the information we are holding on you is incomplete or incorrect, then please get in touch with us. We will immediately amend any information which is found to be inaccurate.

Myasiandress
 Our online store has made it possible for customers around the UK to order Myasiandress products with the click of a button. And this is just the beginning!

Contact Info